On June 1, free screenings of children's films will be held in all cinemas of Uzbekistan
Culture & Arts 31 May 2024 1519
A festive event dedicated to the International Children's Day will be held jointly with the Cinematography Agency, the Republican Center for Spirituality and Enlightenment, the Ministry of School and Preschool Education, and the Agency for Youth Affairs. The event will be held under the slogan "Happy children of the new Uzbekistan".
As part of the event, children's films "Parining Sovgasi" and " Quyosh ta’mi", created jointly with Uzbek and Russian cinematographers, will be shown in all cinemas and palaces of youth creativity of our republic.
Films are shown in two languages (Uzbek and Russian) at the National Cinema Palace of Uzbekistan in the capital. At the same time, interesting question and answer sessions and shows with cartoon characters will be organized for young viewers, and special prizes will be awarded to the winners.
For information: the film "Parining sovgasi" was directed by Farkhod Mahmudov, Honored Artist of Russia, famous actor. The film is intended for children over 6 years old and is a fabulous picture.
The film "Quyosh ta’mi" was shot together with the “Sputnik Vostok Production” film company. The film was created in the genre of family fantasy. He tells the story of an ordinary family from Moscow who became participants in strange adventures during a trip to Uzbekistan. The role in it was played by actress and director Elena Polyakova.